WS-C2960S-24TS-L

Item#: WS-C2960S-24TS-L Cisco Catalyst 2960 Switches

Product Detail: Catalyst 2960S 24 GigE, 4 x SFP LAN Base

US$925.00
3Anetwork Price
US$2,595.00
List Price
64% OFF
Discount
  • Conditions:
    Brand New Sealed
  • Shipping:
    Please Choose Your Country
  • Quantity:
    unit
  • Total Price:
    Depends on the country and quantity you select

Buyer Protection

  • 100% Secure
  • 100% Money-Back Guarantee
  • Paypal World Seller
  • Refund or keep items not as described


• Non-POE Switch

• Layer 2 Full Giga Ethernet Switch

• 24 Ethernet 10/100/1000 Base-T and 4 GE SFP Ports

• If use GE optical port, additional SFP Module will be required

• WS-C2960S-24TS-L is the most popular model among all Cisco 2960S switches

• Software: LAN Base image

• Stackable switch, use C2960S-STACK

• Forwarding bandwidth: 88 Gbps

• Switching bandwidth: 176 Gbps

• Forwarding Rate(64-Byte Packet): 41.7 mpps

• Dimensions (H x W x D): 4.5 x 44.5 x 30 CM

• Weight: 4.5 KG

The Cisco Catalyst 2960-S Series Switches are fixed-configuration Gigabit Ethernet switches that provide enterprise-class Layer 2 switching for campus and branch access applications. They enable reliable and secure business operations with lower total cost of ownership through a range of innovative features including FlexStack, Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+), and Cisco Catalyst Smart Operations.

WS-C2960S-24TS-L Specification and Datasheet

Forwarding bandwidth 88 Gbps
Switching bandwidth 176 Gbps
Flash memory 32 MB
Memory DRAM 64 MB
Max VLANs 255
VLAN Ids 4000
Maximum transmission unit (MTU) 9198 bytes
Jumbo frames 9216 bytes
Forwarding Rate 41.7 mpps
Unicast MAC addresses Default:8000  QoS:8000 Dual:8000
IPv4 IGMP groups Default:255  QoS:255 Dual:255
IPv4 MAC QoS access control entries  Default:128  QoS:384 Dual:0
IPv4 MAC security ACEs Default:384  QoS:128 Dual:256
Acoustic Noise Sound Pressure:
LpA(Typical):44 dB   LpAD(Maximum):47 dB
Sound Power:
LwA(Typical):5.4 B   LwAD (Maximum):5.7 B
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 349,824
Management Bridge-mib cisco-cable-diag-mib
Cisco-cdp-mib cisco-cluster-mib
Cisco-config-copy-mib cisco-config-man-mib
Cisco-dhcp-snooping-mib cisco-entity-vendortype-oid-mib
Cisco-envmon-mib cisco-err-disable-mib
Cisco-flash-mib cisco-ftp-client-mib
Cisco-igmp-filter-mib cisco-image-mib
Cisco-ip-stat-mib cisco-lag-mib
Cisco-mac-notification-mib cisco-memory-pool-mib
Cisco-pagp-mib cisco-ping-mib
Cisco-poe-extensions-mib cisco-port-qos-mib
Cisco-port-security-mib cisco-port-storm-control-mib
Cisco-products-mib cisco-process-mib
Cisco-rttmon-mib cisco-smi-mib
Cisco-stp-extensions-mib cisco-syslog-mib
Standards IEEE 802.1D Spanning Tree Protocol IEEE 802.1p CoS Prioritization
IEEE 802.1Q VLAN IEEE 802.1s
IEEE 802.1w IEEE 802.1X
IEEE 802.1ab (LLDP) IEEE 802.3ad
IEEE 802.3af IEEE 802.3ah (100BASE-X single/multimode fiber only)
IEEE 802.3x full duplex on 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX, and 1000BASE-T ports
IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX specification
IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T specification IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X specification
RFC compliance RFC 768 - UDP RFC 783 - TFTP
RFC 791 - IP RFC 792 - ICMP
RFC 793 - TCP RFC 826 - ARP
RFC 854 - Telnet RFC 951 - Bootstrap Protocol (BOOTP)
RFC 959 - FTP RFC 1112 - IP Multicast and IGMP
RFC 1157 - SNMP v1 RFC 1166 - IP Addresses
RFC 1256 - Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) Router Discovery
RFC 1305 - NTP RFC 1492 - TACACS+
RFC 1493 - Bridge MIB RFC 1542 - BOOTP extensions
RFC 1643 - Ethernet Interface MIB RFC 1757 - RMON
Voltage (Autoranging) 100 to 240 VAC
Current 1 to 0.5 A
Frequency 50 to 60Hz
Power Rating 0.09 kVA
DC input voltages (RPS input) 12V at 4 A
Dimensions (H x W x D) 1.75 x 17.5 x 11.8(4.5 x 44.5 x 30)
Weight Pounds:10 Kilograms:4.5

Related Items

 Similar Products

Delivery

We ship Cisco networking products to worldwide. Normally cargo will be shipped within 2 business days after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

The following is a list of delivery options and estimated delivery time which 3Anetwork.com offers:
Delivery Options Estimated Delivery Time
DHL 2-4 business days
Fedex 2-4 business days
HongKong EMS 5-10 business days
HongKong Air Parcel 10-20 business days
By sea 10-20 business days

Notice:

Above mentioned information are just for your reference only, we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule. 3Anetwork.com is responsible for transporting goods to port. All subsequent customs fees are the responsibility of the buyer. 3Anetwork.com will recommend trustworthy freight forwarders to you.

We Accept Below Payment Methods:

Paypal Master Card Visa Discover JCB American Express eChek Wire Trans fer Western Union

Warranty

  • 100% Low Price Guarantee

    3Anetwork.com provides high-quality products at low wholesale prices.
  • All items are ORIGINAL and GENUINE only

    Item conditions are all "New Sealed".
    All items are fully tested with working conditions by certified engineer under customers' permission.
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee

    You can contact our customer service team to exchange or return any product that you bought from us.
  • Free CCIE Technical Support

    Our FREE Cisco CCIE Expert Consultancy Support is over the phone, by chat, by email or by login remotely.
  • Flexible Secure Payment & Shipment

    Verified authorization: Mcafee Secure, VeriSign Secured .

Return Material Authorization (RMA) Procedure

The Support Contact:
If your Cisco products failed, you must contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't be fixed by remote support methods i.e. email or phone support, you may start the RMA procedure.

The RMA Confirmation:
Your sales representative will send you RMA form.
(We will need PO No.; Product Serial No.; Description of Failure or Problem)
You Fill it and send back to sales representative.

RMA Return Shipment:
A: After receive your RMA form, sales representative will send you return instruction by email, including shipping address and special shipping invoice.
B: Returned products have to be packed properly to avoid damage during delivery.
C: All accessories and user documentations should be returned.
D: Once shipped, pleases avail sales representative tracking No. immediately.

Delivery Charges:
The Customer is responsible for paying shipment charges when returning to us; we will pay for shipment of the repaired items back to the customer.

RMA Turnaround Time:
The defective products will be sent for repair.
Within four weeks after receipt of returned item, the repaired or replacement item will be ready for return shipment.
Then item will be shipped to customer by Express such as DHL.

Customer Reviews

Write a Review: WS-C2960S-24TS-L

Tell us what you think about WS-C2960S-24TS-L, share your opinion! Make sure that your review focus on WS-C2960S-24TS-L. Reviews will be reviewed and moderated in short time. Inappropriate reviews will not be posted.


Have any question or inquire for WS-C2960S-24TS-L ? Please Contact Us.

  • Rating:

  • Name:

  • Email:

  • Title:

  • Review:

  • Code:

    Not clear, change one

Top Cisco Catalyst 2960 Switches

WS-C2960S-24TS-L
Live Chat
Contact Us