• WS-C2960-8TC-L

WS-C2960-8TC-L

  • Item#: WS-C2960-8TC-L Cisco Catalyst 2960 Switches
  • List price: US$895.00

    Discount Price: US$370.00

    You Save: US$525.00 (59% off)


    1-Year Warranty Paypal Supported
  • Product Detail:  

    Catalyst 2960 8 10/100 + 1 T/SFP LAN Base Image

  • Unit(s)
  • Product Overview
  • Tech Specs
  • Similar
  • Delivery & Payment
  • Warranty
  • Notes
  • Reviews

WS-C2960-8TC-L Overview

• Non-POE Switch

• Layer 2 FE Ethernet Switch

• 8 10/100 Base-T ports and 1 GE Combo uplinks

• If use GE optical port, additional SFP Module will be required

• WS-C2960-8TC-L is not a standard 19 inch device

• Software: LAN Base image

• Not support Stack

• Forwarding bandwidth: 16 Gbps

• Switching bandwidth: 32 Gbps

• Forwarding Rate(64-Byte Packet): 2.7 mpps

• Dimensions (H x W x D): 4.4 x 27 x 16.3 CM

• Weight: 1.4 KG

The Cisco Catalyst 2960 series switches support voice, video, data, and highly secure access. They also deliver scalable management as your business needs change.Easy to use and upgrade, these fixed configuration Fast Ethernet access switches offer superior Layer 2 threat defense capabilities and basic Layer 3 static routing with 16 routes.

WS-C2960-8TC-L Specification and datasheet

Forwarding bandwidth 16 Gbps
Switching bandwidth 32Gbps
Flash memory 32 MB
Memory DRAM 64 MB
Max VLANs 255
VLAN Ids 4000
Maximum transmission unit (MTU) Up to 9000 bytes
Forwarding Rate 2.7 mpps
Unicast MAC addresses Default:8000  QoS:8000 Dual:8000
IPv4 IGMP groups Default:255  QoS:255 Dual:255
IPv4 MAC QoS access control entries  Default:128  QoS:384 Dual:0
IPv4 MAC security ACEs Default:384  QoS:128 Dual:256
Mean time between failures (MTBF) 615,549
Management Cisco-tc-mib cicso-tcp-mib
Cisco-udldp-mib cisco-vlan-iftable
Relationship-mib
Cisco-vlan-membership-mib cisco-vtp-mib
Entity-mib etherlike-mib
Ieee8021-pae-mib ieee8023-lag-mib
If-mib inet-address-mib
Old-cisco-chassis-mib old-cisco-flash-mib
Old-cisco-interfaces-mib old-cisco-ip-mib
Old-cisco-sys-mib old-cisco-tcp-mib
Old-cisco-ts-mib rfc1213-mib
Rmon-mib rmon2-mib
Snmp-framework-mib snmp-mpd-mib
Snmp-notification-mib snmp-target-mib
Snmpv2-mib tcp-mib
Udp-mib epm mib
Standards 100base-BX (SFP) 100base-FX (SFP)
100base-LX (SFP) 1000base-BX (SFP)
1000base-SX (SFP) 1000base-LX/LH (SFP)
1000base-ZX (SFP) 1000base-CWDM SFP 1470 nm
1000base-CWDM SFP 1490 nm 1000base-CWDM SFP 1510 nm
1000base-CWDM SFP 1530 nm 1000base-CWDM SFP 1550 nm
1000base-CWDM SFP 1570 nm 1000base-CWDM SFP 1590 nm
1000base-CWDM SFP 1610 nm 10Gbase-LR (SFP+)
10Gbase-SR (SFP+) 10Gbase-LRM (SFP+)
10Gbase-CX1 (SFP+) RMON I and II standards
SNMP v1, v2c, and v3
RFC compliance RFC 1901 - SNMP v2C RFC 1902-1907 - SNMP v2
RFC 1981 - Maximum Transmission Unit (MTU) Path Discovery IPv6
FRC 2068 - HTTP RFC 2131 - DHCP
RFC 2138 - RADIUS RFC 2233 - IF MIB v3
RFC 2373 - IPv6 Aggregatable Addrs RFC 2460 - IPv6
RFC 2461 - IPv6 Neighbor Discovery RFC 2462 - IPv6 Autoconfiguration
RFC 2463 - ICMP IPv6
RFC 2474 - Differentiated Services (DiffServ) Precedence
RFC 2597 - Assured Forwarding RFC 2598 - Expedited Forwarding
RFC 2571 - SNMP Management
RFC 3046 - DHCP Relay Agent Information Option
RFC 3376 - IGMP v3 RFC 3580 - 802.1X RADIUS
Voltage (Autoranging) 100 to 240 VAC
Current 0.5 to 0.25 A
Frequency 50 to 60Hz
Power Rating 0.035 Kva
Dimensions (H x W x D) 1.73 x 10.6 x 6.4(4.4 x 27 x 16.3)
Weight Pounds:3 Kilograms:1.4
  • WS-C2960S-24PS-L
  • WS-C2960S-24PS-L

    Catalyst 2960S 24 GigE PoE 370W, 4 x SFP LAN .... US$1,385.00
  • WS-C2960-24TT-L
  • WS-C2960-24TT-L

    Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 + 2 1000BT LAN Base .... US$465.00
  • WS-C2960-48TC-L
  • WS-C2960-48TC-L

    Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 + 2 T/SFP LAN Base .... US$880.00
  • WS-C2960-24PC-L
  • WS-C2960-24PC-L

    Catalyst 2960 24 10/100 PoE + 2 T/SFP LAN Base .... US$890.00
  • WS-C2960-48PST-L
  • WS-C2960-48PST-L

    Catalyst 2960 48 10/100 PoE + 2 1000BT +2 SFP LAN Base .... US$1,655.00
  • WS-C2960-8TC-L
  • WS-C2960-8TC-L

    Catalyst 2960 8 10/100 + 1 T/SFP LAN Base .... US$370.00

WS-C2960-8TC-L Delivery & Payment

WS-C2960-8TC-L DELIVERY

We ship Cisco WS-C2960-8TC-L to worldwide. Normally cargo will be shipped within 2 business days after payment arrived. Tracking Number will be offered once delivery done.

The following is a list of delivery options and estimated delivery time which 3Anetwork.com offers:
Delivery Options Estimated Delivery Time
DHL (no minimum weight, delivery to door) 2-4 business days
Airway (minimum weight 50KG, delivery to airport) 4-8 business days

Notice:
Above mentioned information are just for your reference only, we will keep you posted for the tracking delivery schedule. 3Anetwork.com is responsible for transporting goods to your country. All subsequent customs fees are the responsibility of the buyer. 3Anetwork.com will recommend trustworthy freight forwarders to you.

WS-C2960-8TC-L PAYMENT

3Anetwork.com ACCEPTS BELOW PAYMENT METHODS:

Paypal
Credit Card
Wire Transfer
Western Union
Note: 3Anetwork.com will require 100% payment before ship the goods.

WS-C2960-8TC-L Warranty

Cisco WS-C2960-8TC-L is ORIGINAL NEW and GENUINE. Item conditions are "New Sealed".
WS-C2960-8TC-L Warranty Period: 1 Year
According to our sales record, original new Cisco products faulty rate is less than 1%.

3Anetwork.com Return Material Authorization (RMA) Procedure

The Support Contact:
If your Cisco products failed, you will need to contact your sales representative to verify product failure. If the problem still can't be fixed by remote support, you may start the RMA procedure.
The RMA Confirmation:
Your sales representative will send you RMA form.
(PO No.; Product Serial No.; Detailed Description of Failure will be required)
You Fill it and send back to sales representative.
RMA Return Shipment:
A: After receive your RMA form, sales representative will send you return instruction by email, including shipping address and shipping invoice.
B: Returned products have to be packed properly to avoid damage during delivery.
C: All accessories and user documentations should be returned.
D: Once shipped, pleases avail sales representative tracking No. as soon as possible.
Delivery Charges:
The Customer is responsible for paying shipment charges when returning to us; we will pay for shipment of the repaired items back to the customer.
RMA Turnaround Time:
The defective products will be sent for repair.
Within four weeks after receipt of returned item, the repaired or replacement item will be ready for return shipment.
Then item will be shipped to customer by Express such as DHL.

WS-C2960-8TC-L Notes

Write a Review: WS-C2960-8TC-L

Tell us what you think about Cisco WS-C2960-8TC-L, share your opinion! Make sure that your review focus on WS-C2960-8TC-L. Reviews will be reviewed and moderated in short time. Inappropriate reviews will not be posted.

Have any question or inquire for WS-C2960-8TC-L? Please contact Customer Service.
  • Indicates required fields *
  • Rating:

  • Name:

    *
  • Email:

    *
  • Review:

    *
  • Code:

    *Not clear, change one